PRIVACY POLICY - NO LAND TATTOO PARLOUR %
8051
page-template-default,page,page-id-8051,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,footer_responsive_adv,columns-3,qode-theme-ver-17.0,qode-theme-bridge,qode_advanced_footer_responsive_1000,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2,vc_responsive
 

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Published: 22nd May 2018 / Modified

  1. Who is the responsible for the processing of your data?
  2. What is the purpose of processing your data?
  3. For how long do we keep your data?
  4. What are the legal grounds for processing your data?
  5. Will your personal data be disclosed to other recipients?
  6. What rights do you have when you provide us with your data?
  7. How can you exercise your legal rights?
  8. What can you do if your rights have not been dealt with?
  9. Links to other websites

At No Land Tattoo Parlour we are committed to the privacy of our clients, users, contacts, and also the staff that provides services with us. Part of our commitment is to be transparent on this matter therefore we publish this information in order to properly advise you:

Of your rights and the use of this website BEFORE you provide us with your data;

Of the measures that guarantee the safeguard and integrity of your data;

So that your consent prior to sending us your data may be duly substantiated;

We do all this to comply with all the legal obligations established in the  Spanish Organic Law  15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), in the Regulation of Development 1720/2007 of December 21 and the European Data Protection Act  (RGPD 2016/679), as well as in all the  spanish and european regulations that apply.

Therefore, every user is provided sufficient information to be able to mark the option that they have read and/or accepted the website’s privacy policy, the legal note and the cookies policy, according to the type of service or form they encounter.

1.Who is the responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: NO LAND TATTOO PARLOUR, VICENTE BIOSCA PERIS – 20430963V
Postal address: Lepanto Street 13, ground floor (46008).
Telephone: +34 960076924
E-mail: tatuajes@nolandtattooparlour.com

2.What is the purpose of processing your data?

To be able to contact us (through the contact forms)

To request information about the prices and services the studio offers.

To be able to purchase products that will be available for sale in our online store

To receive information periodically about our activities (only if you wish the receive it)

In case you authorize it, we can add photos of your tattoos done by us in our gallery

Once collected, your personal data will be processed applying the corresponding security measures.

3.For how long do we keep your data?

The personal details collected through web forms will be kept for the duration of your relationship with us. Once the relationship is over, they will be blocked (we will not handle them anymore) in order to meet any possible legal obligations. In the case of publication of photos of the tattoos, the transfer of the image rights is understood for an indefinite period and on a non-profit basis. Subsequently, we will proceed with its removal from our database.

4.What are the legal grounds for processing your data?

We can legally handle the data we request since you gave us your consent for doing so. This is so because you have expressly indicated your consent by marking the box “I have read and accept”. In addition, we do not ask for your data on our website, but offer you different communication channels so that you can contact us. Therefore, you voluntarily decide to contact us, which legitimises the processing of your data just because we have to respond to your request.

5.Will your personal data be disclosed to other recipients?

The personal data you enter in our website will not be disclosed to other recipients, except for legal obligation or to be able to fulfil the purpose for which they were provided to us.

6.What rights do you have when you provide us with your personal data?

You have the following rights:

Right to information: you have the right to be informed clearly BEFORE your personal details are collected about which parts of your data are processed, for what purpose they are handled, where they were obtained and whether they have been or will be disclosed to anyone.

Right of access: to know which parts of your data are handled, for what purpose they are handled, where they were obtained and whether they have been or will be disclosed to anyone.

Right of rectification: to modify your incorrect or incomplete data.

Right of cancellation: to delete your incorrect or excessive data.

Right of opposition: to prevent processing your data or to stop processing them, although only in the circumstances established by the law.

Right to limitation of data processing: to request the suspension of the data processing in circumstances established by the law.

Right to portability of the data: to receive your data in a structured electronic format of everyday use and to be able to transfer them to a third party.

Right not to be subject to individualized decisions: so that no decision is made about you that can have legal effects or that affects you based solely on the handling of your data.

7.How can you exercise your legal rights?

To be able to exercise any of your rights you must send us an e-mail including:

  • Photocopy of identity card (passport or other identification document) or electronic signature.
  • Content of the request/claim you are making, and, if necessary, the accrediting documents
  • Address (for notification purposes), date and signature

If you exercise your rights by a voluntarily appointed representative, you must provide the document or electronic instrument that proves this representation.

If the owner of the data is a minor or disabled, his/her rights will be exercised by the duly accredited legal representative.

8.What can you do if your rights have not been dealt with?

In case you consider that we have not satisfied your request, you can submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency on their website:

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formReclamacionDerechos/reclamacionDerechos.jsf

9.Links to other websites.

This privacy policy only applies to the personal details collected on our website. However, this website may contain links to other web pages; therefore NO LAND TATTOO PARLOUR is not responsible for the data handling of those other web pages. That is to say that when you click on those links, you leave our website, therefore you should read the privacy policies of those other websites that collect personal data.

Should you require further information, the Spanish Data Protection Agency has set up a citizen´s guide that you can find here:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/canaldocumentacion/publicaciones/common/Guias/GUIA_CIUDADANO.pdf
 

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies
0